Welcome Package

Up to $5,000 + 400 Spins

Across your first 5 deposits

Just Casino 200% Welcome Bonus: The Closest Current Offer Explained

Searching for a Just Casino 200% Welcome Bonus? The current welcome package uses several deposit stages rather than one 200% match. You can receive up to A$5,000 and 400 free spins across your first five deposits, with clear wagering and bet limits to keep in mind.

Just Casino holds a Curaçao Gaming Authority licence, reference number OGL/2024/164/0246, and protects player data with SSL encryption, firewalls, and access controls.

The five-deposit welcome package gives you more ways to claim

The current offer is spread across five deposits. That means the value builds in stages instead of arriving as a single 200% welcome bonus. The full package reaches up to A$5,000 in bonus funds and 400 free spins combined.

DepositBonusFree spinsCode
First100% up to A$500100No code
Second100% up to A$50050JUST2
Third50% up to A$1,00050JUST3
Fourth25% up to A$2,000100JUST4
Fifth20% up to A$1,000100JUST5

For the first deposit, the minimum deposit is A$20. The bonus needs to be activated in your casino account, and no promo code is required. Deposits two through five use their own codes, so enter the matching code for the stage you are claiming.

For players in Australia, Just Australia offers a package that starts with a 100% match rather than a single 200% match. The useful part is the choice: you can consider each deposit stage separately instead of treating the whole package as one large bonus.

How to activate each bonus stage without missing a step

Create your account

Select Join Now, complete the registration form and choose Sign Up. You must be at least 18, and only one account per person is permitted.

Confirm your email

A verification link is sent to your registered email address. Complete that step before continuing with your account.

Make the first deposit

Deposit at least A$20, then activate the first-deposit bonus in your casino account. No code is needed for this stage.

Use the next code

For the second, third, fourth and fifth deposits, apply JUST2, JUST3, JUST4 or JUST5 respectively.

Check the credit and expiry

Bonus funds and free spin winnings are valid for 7 days from crediting. Keep the timing in mind before starting a wagering session.

After sign-up, you land on the deposit page, which makes the first step fairly direct. If you later need access to your account, the Login option includes a Forgot Password link. A reset email usually takes approximately 30 seconds, and support can also help after identity confirmation.

  • Use A$20 or more for the first deposit.
  • Activate the first stage inside the casino account.
  • Enter the correct code from the second stage onwards.
  • Keep each bonus and its free spin winnings within the 7-day validity period.
  • Stay within the A$8 maximum bet while wagering.

Wagering is 40× the bonus amount, so calculate it first

Every welcome-package stage has a wagering requirement of 40× the bonus amount. This calculation applies to the bonus, not the original deposit. It is worth doing the maths before you accept a stage, honestly, this is the part most people skip.

Bonus creditedCalculationWagering target
A$20A$20 × 40A$800
A$100A$100 × 40A$4,000
A$500A$500 × 40A$20,000
A$1,000A$1,000 × 40A$40,000
A$2,000A$2,000 × 40A$80,000

For example, a A$100 bonus creates a A$4,000 wagering target. If you receive the maximum A$500 first-deposit bonus, the target is A$20,000. A larger percentage is not automatically better for every session, because the bonus amount affects the total play required.

Bonus and free spin winnings are valid for 7 days from the time they are credited. The maximum cashout is A$5,000 per bonus stage. These two rules work together: plan your play within the seven-day window and remember the cashout ceiling when assessing a stage.

Which games count towards the bonus target

The wagering contribution depends on the game type. Slots contribute 100%, while roulette contributes 25%. Other card games and live shows contribute 10%, and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Other card games10%
Live shows10%
Jackpot games0%

A 100% slot contribution means A$10 played on an eligible slot adds A$10 to the wagering progress. At a 25% roulette contribution, A$10 adds A$2.50. At 10% on other card games or live shows, A$10 adds A$1. Jackpot games do not add to the target.

The library has more than 14,000 games from over 100 providers, including slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards, crash games and live tables. Games can be searched by title and filtered by provider, which helps when you want to focus on a particular category.

Free spins, cashback and the wider value of the offer

The full welcome package includes 400 free spins: 100 on the first deposit, 50 on the second, 50 on the third, 100 on the fourth and 100 on the fifth. Free spin winnings share the 7-day validity period and the A$5,000 maximum cashout attached to each bonus stage.

There is also 20% daily cashback during the first week on the deposit bonus tier. That sits alongside the welcome stages rather than changing the headline five-deposit total.

  • First deposit: 100% up to A$500 plus 100 free spins.
  • Second deposit: 100% up to A$500 plus 50 free spins with JUST2.
  • Third deposit: 50% up to A$1,000 plus 50 free spins with JUST3.
  • Fourth deposit: 25% up to A$2,000 plus 100 free spins with JUST4.
  • Fifth deposit: 20% up to A$1,000 plus 100 free spins with JUST5.
  • Daily cashback: 20% during the first week on the deposit bonus tier.

The first deposit is the simplest stage because it needs no code and starts at A$20. Later stages have larger possible bonus amounts in some cases, but each one still carries 40× wagering, an A$8 maximum bet and a seven-day validity period.

Ready to start with the first stage?Create your account, verify your email and activate the first-deposit bonus before you begin play.

Deposits and withdrawals for Australian players

Australian deposit options include POLi and PayID. The wider cashier supports cards, e-wallets, bank transfers, vouchers and cryptocurrency, with 41 deposit methods in total. Supported traditional currencies include AUD, USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, NOK, NZD and ZAR, while several cryptocurrencies are also supported.

MethodMinimum depositWithdrawal details
POLiAU$10Minimum AU$20; up to AU$10,000 per week; 24-48 hours
Visa/MastercardAU$20Minimum AU$30; up to AU$7,500 per week; 1-3 business days
Skrill/NetellerAU$20Minimum AU$20; up to AU$15,000 per week; 24 hours
CryptocurrencyA$30Instant; minimum A$30
Online bankingA$30Instant; minimum A$30

The general AUD withdrawal limits are A$6,000 per day, A$12,000 per week and A$42,000 per month. The daily net win limit is $50,000. VIP account levels can include higher withdrawal limits and a tiered withdrawal cap that scales with the account level.

Identity verification is required and is processed within 24 hours. Have your account details ready when completing KYC, as this is part of the withdrawal process.

Playing on mobile and getting help with your account

There is no dedicated iOS or Android app, but the mobile-optimised browser site gives access to the full 14,000-plus game library. You can add a shortcut to the mobile site on your home screen for quicker access. The browser format works across devices without requiring an app download.

Support is available through live chat and email 24/7. Live chat responses arrive in seconds, while email replies take approximately 30 minutes. Support languages include English, German, Arabic, Finnish and Norwegian.

Just Casino runs on the SOFTSWISS platform and holds a Curaçao Gaming Authority licence, reference OGL/2024/164/0246. The site uses SSL encryption, firewalls and access controls, while its RNG is certified by iTechLabs. Responsible gambling tools are available, and the minimum age is 18.

Compare the terms before you depositThe first stage is the easiest entry point: A$20 minimum deposit, 100% up to A$500 and 100 free spins with no code.

FAQ

200% Welcome Bonus questions

Does Just Casino have a 200% welcome bonus?

The current welcome package is split across five deposits rather than offered as one 200% match. It can reach up to A$5,000 and 400 free spins in total.

What is the minimum first deposit?

The minimum first deposit is A$20. The first stage gives a 100% match up to A$500 plus 100 free spins, with no promo code required.

What promo code is used for the second deposit?

Use JUST2 for the second deposit. It gives a 100% match up to A$500 plus 50 free spins.

How much wagering is required?

The wagering requirement is 40× the bonus amount. A A$100 bonus therefore creates a A$4,000 wagering target.

What is the maximum bonus bet?

The maximum bet while wagering is A$8. This applies to every stage of the welcome package.

How long are the bonus and free spin winnings valid?

Bonus funds and free spin winnings are valid for 7 days from crediting.

What is the maximum cashout per bonus?

The maximum cashout is A$5,000 per bonus stage.

Which games contribute most to wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette contributes 25%, other card games and live shows contribute 10%, and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Are withdrawals available in Australian dollars?

Yes. AUD withdrawal limits are A$6,000 per day, A$12,000 per week and A$42,000 per month. The exact minimum and processing time depend on the payment method.

Is identity verification required?

Yes. KYC identity verification is required and is processed within 24 hours.