Welcome Package

Up to $5,000 + 400 Spins

Across your first 5 deposits

Just Casino $300 Deposit Bonus: What You Can Claim

Looking at the Just Casino $300 Deposit Bonus? A $300 first deposit fits the 100% welcome offer, giving you a $300 bonus plus 100 free spins. Here’s how the numbers work, what to do at each stage and which rules matter before you play.

Just Casino holds a Curaçao Gaming Authority licence, reference number OGL/2024/164/0246, and protects player data with SSL encryption, firewalls, and access controls.

How a $300 deposit works with the welcome offer

The first welcome offer matches your deposit at 100%, up to A$500, and adds 100 free spins. So, with a $300 deposit, you receive a $300 bonus. Your bonus balance is therefore $300 before any game winnings, and the free spins are added as part of the same first-deposit offer. The minimum first deposit is $20, and no promo code is needed.

Part of the offerCalculationAmount
Cash depositYour chosen deposit$300
Matched bonus100% of $300$300
Bonus wagering40 × $300$12,000
Free spinsIncluded with the first deposit offer100
Maximum cashoutPer bonus stage$5,000

The $12,000 figure is the wagering target for the $300 bonus amount. It is not a fee, and it is not the amount you need to deposit. It is the total value of qualifying bets required before the bonus conditions are completed. Only the bonus amount is used in this calculation, not the $300 cash deposit.

The five-deposit package and its promo codes

The welcome package continues across five deposits, with a combined value of up to A$5,000 plus 400 free spins. Your $300 first deposit uses the no-code first stage. Later stages use a code when you make the relevant deposit.

Deposit stageOfferCodeMaximum cashout
First100% up to A$500 + 100 free spinsNo code required$5,000
Second100% up to A$500 + 50 free spinsJUST2$5,000
Third50% up to A$1,000 + 50 free spinsJUST3$5,000
Fourth25% up to A$2,000 + 100 free spinsJUST4$5,000
Fifth20% up to A$1,000 + 100 free spinsJUST5$5,000

Every stage carries 40× wagering on the bonus amount and an A$8 maximum bet while wagering. Bonus and free spin winnings are capped at A$5,000 per stage. Bonus funds and free spin winnings are valid for 7 days from crediting, so the timing matters.

The fifth stage distributes its 100 free spins at 20 per day. The package also includes 20% daily cashback during the first week on the deposit bonus tier. Casino Just players who move through the stages should keep each code matched to the correct deposit number.

Make the first deposit

Deposit $300 or another amount from $20 up to the A$500 match ceiling. Activate the first-deposit bonus in your casino account.

Use the first-stage offer

The first stage does not need a promo code. The 100 free spins form part of the offer.

Add later deposits when ready

Use JUST2, JUST3, JUST4 or JUST5 for the second, third, fourth or fifth deposit stage respectively.

Track the seven-day window

Bonus funds and free spin winnings must be used within 7 days of being credited.

Wagering rules: which games count and what bet size to use

Slots contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement, making them the most direct option for clearing the bonus. Roulette contributes 25%, other card games contribute 10%, and live shows contribute 10%. Jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Other card games10%
Live shows10%
Jackpot games0%

A 100% contribution means $1 of qualifying slot play adds $1 to the wagering total. At a 25% contribution, $1 of roulette play adds $0.25. That means the same $12,000 target can take more total bets when you choose a game with a lower contribution rate.

For the $300 example, the bonus target is $12,000. If all qualifying play came from slots, $12,000 in bets would meet the numerical target. With roulette at 25%, $12,000 in roulette bets would count as $3,000 towards it, so you would need more qualifying play to reach the same target.

How to activate and manage the $300 offer

After registration, the account goes straight to the deposit area. The first-deposit bonus is activated in your casino account, so choose the offer before completing the deposit. You must be at least 18 years old, and only one account per person is permitted.

  • Register one account using your own details.
  • Open the deposit area after signing up.
  • Choose the first-deposit welcome offer.
  • Deposit at least $20; a $300 deposit produces a $300 match.
  • Check that the bonus has been credited before starting play.
  • Use stakes of A$8 or less while wagering.
  • Use qualifying games according to their contribution rates.
  • Keep the 7-day validity period in mind.

The available deposit methods include cards, e-wallets, bank transfers, vouchers and cryptocurrency. Australian players can use POLi, which has a minimum deposit of AU$10, or PayID. Visa and Mastercard have a minimum AU$20 deposit in Australia, while cryptocurrency deposits start at A$30.

The platform supports AUD as well as USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, NOK, NZD and ZAR, plus a range of cryptocurrency currencies. You can add another currency through My Account and Add Currency.

Cashout limits and account checks after bonus play

The maximum cashout attached to each welcome-package bonus is A$5,000. Standard AUD withdrawal limits are A$6,000 per day, A$12,000 per week and A$42,000 per month. There is also a daily net win limit of $50,000.

MethodMinimum withdrawalLimit or processing time
POLiAU$20Up to AU$10,000 per week; 24-48 hours
Visa/MastercardAU$30Up to AU$7,500 per week; 1-3 business days
Skrill/NetellerAU$20Up to AU$15,000 per week; 24 hours
CryptocurrencyA$30Instant
Online bankingA$30Instant
Bank transferA$300Instant

Identity verification is required, and KYC processing is completed within 24 hours. VIP members receive higher withdrawal limits, with a tiered withdrawal cap that scales with account level. The exact method limit still matters, so check the cashier before requesting a payout.

Ready to work through the offer?A $300 first deposit creates a $300 bonus under the 100% match, alongside 100 free spins. Keep the A$8 bet ceiling and $12,000 wagering target in view as you play.

Games that can be used for bonus play

Just Casino offers more than 14,000 games from over 100 providers. The library covers slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards, crash games, craps, dice and live tables. Games can be searched by title and filtered by provider.

  • Slots contribute 100% to wagering and include titles such as Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza and Wanted Dead or a Wild.
  • Roulette contributes 25%, with 150 roulette games available.
  • Other card games, including blackjack and baccarat, contribute 10%.
  • Live shows contribute 10%, while jackpot games contribute 0%.
  • The live casino has more than 240 games, including 160 live roulette variants, 47 live blackjack games and 24 live baccarat games.

The reported overall RTP across the library is 98.14%, and the RNG is certified by iTechLabs. RTP is a long-term statistical measure, not a promise of a particular result from one session. Play remains entertainment with real financial risk, so set a budget before using a bonus.

FAQ

$300 Deposit Bonus questions

Can I get a $300 bonus from a $300 first deposit?

Yes. The first stage is a 100% match up to A$500, so a $300 deposit produces a $300 bonus, plus 100 free spins.

How much wagering applies to a $300 bonus?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount. For a $300 bonus, that equals $12,000 in wagering.

Do I need a promo code for the first deposit?

No. The first-deposit offer requires activation in your casino account and does not need a code. Later stages use JUST2, JUST3, JUST4 and JUST5.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum bet is A$8 while wagering any welcome-package bonus.

How long do the bonus and free spin winnings last?

Bonus funds and free spin winnings are valid for 7 days from crediting.

Which games contribute most to the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette contributes 25%, other card games and live shows contribute 10%, and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum cashout for each welcome bonus?

The maximum cashout is A$5,000 per bonus stage.

What is the minimum first deposit?

The minimum first deposit is $20. A $300 deposit is enough to receive the full 100% match available on that deposit amount.